Results for 2017 Windsor Park #2 on July 2, 2017

Group A

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
30
Nick Rowe
Echapee Victoria Breakaway
37
2
69
Isaac LeBlanc
Wheelers
27
3
33
Oliver Evans
H&R Block
31
4
35
Nick Monette
Wheelers
23
5
19
Raphael Lalumiere
Broad St. Cycles
36
6
50
Andrew Attwell
Echapee Victoria Breakaway
49
7
72
Maurice Worsfold
Tag Racing
48
8
52
Cory Wallace
Kona
32
9
50
Adam Attwell
Smart Savvy Garneau
18
10
75
Chris Worsfold
Tag Racing
48
11
17
Christopher MacLeod
Smart Savvy Garneau
19
12
13
Andrew Russell
Wheelers
35
13
5
Jesse Gough
Echapee Victoria Breakaway
41
14
14
Ty Andrews
Trek Red Truck
24
15
43
Brendan Hodge
Broad St. Cycles
33
16
13
Carter Nieuwesteeg
TripleShot
20
17
31
Eugene Hahn
Wheelers
46
18
41
Kevin Ford
Echapee Victoria Breakaway
47
19
74
Erik Diertens
Tag Racing
18
20
37
Alex Amiri
Giant/Smart Savvy
21
21
79
Tom Skinner
Wheelers
36
22
3
Nick Friesen
Echapee Victoria Breakaway
17
23
45
Malcolm Walker
TripleShot
18
24
26
Emile de Rosnay
Broad St. Cycles
44
25
18
Andrew McCartney
Echapee Victoria Breakaway
30
26
73
Sam Horn
Wheelers
25
27
14
Brian Green
Wheelers
44
28
49
Jackson Bocksnick
Hewdog Racing
25
Did Not Finish
101
Jon Watkin
Russ Hays
45
Did Not Finish
124
Kilian Loftis
No Team
26
Did Not Finish
16
Taro LaFramboise
Wheelers
16
Did Not Finish
1
Ethan Pauly
Tag Racing
17
Did Not Finish
8
Kevin Park
Riverway Dental Racing
32

Group B

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
105
Michael Arensen
TripleShot
46
2
6
Rich Martin
Wheelers
45
3
169
Jag Dhaul
IRC
40
4
111
Trevor Orme
IRC
49
5
158
Alec Walton
Wheelers
50
6
116
Roland Rabien
Pro City
40
7
148
Holly Simonson
Trek Red Truck
19
8
180
Jason Binab
Wheelers
42
9
106
Warren Cederberg
Pro City
55
10
113
Doug Doyle
IRC
59
11
12
Marcel Rambo
Wheelers
44
12
27
Megan Rathwell
Broad St. Cycles
33
13
141
Andy Pitre
Wheelers
38
14
140
Tony Winter
Dr. Walker Chiropractor
47
15
33
Deborah Snell
Wheelers
17
16
110
Dave Trill
Wheelers
37
Did Not Finish
32
Marc Doucette
Wheelers
34
Did Not Finish
119
Craig Bosenberg
Echapee Victoria Breakaway
48
Did Not Finish
108
IaIn Hay
Riverway Dental Racing
49
Did Not Finish
184
Logan Simonson
No Team
21
Did Not Finish
137
Heather Simonson
No Team
50
Did Not Finish
131
Eric Simonson
TripleShot
51
Did Not Finish
165
Tomas Kalyniuk
No Team
17
Did Not Finish
88
Aeden Crocker
Tag Racing
15

Group C

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
107
Isla Walker
TripleShot
14
2
120
Connor Bosenberg
TripleShot
14
3
0
Paul Christopher
TripleShot
64
4
208
James Holtz
O2
66
5
128
Talia Hill
TripleShot
15
6
3
Nick Friesen
Echapee Victoria Breakaway
17
7
115
Griffen Hart
TripleShot
14
8
206
Marc Burgess
No Team
53
9
201
Trevor Macfarlane
TripleShot
14
10
220
Tristan Crocker
No Team
17
Did Not Finish
217
Toria Kalyniuk
TripleShot
15