Results for 2017 Speedway #4 on June 7, 2017

Group A

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
39
Nick Rowe
OBB Westshore
37
2
12
Eugene Hahn
Wheelers
46
3
15
Maxim Ellison
Wheelers
24
4
30
Mike Dawson
Pro City
37
5
6
Ryan Clarke
Pro City
38
6
24
Kevin Ford
Pro City
47
7
43
Jon Watkin
Accent Inns/Russ Hays
45
8
50
Adam Attwell
Smart Savvy Garneau
18
9
134
Andrew Hall
Wheelers
27
10
114
Taro LaFramboise
TripleShot
16
11
47
Jesse Gough
Pro City
41
12
4
Curtis Schlossberger
Pro City
46
13
228
Vinko Poldrugovac
No Team
38
14
11
Megan Rathwell
Broad St. Cycles
33
15
139
Sam Horn
No Team
24
16
23
Andrew Attwell
Pro City
49
17
34
Ethan Pauly
TripleShot
17
18
48
Erin Attwell
Trek Red Truck
18
19
28
Max Gallant
Broad St. Cycles
21
20
13
Carter Nieuwesteeg
TripleShot
20
21
68
Ian Brown
Wheelers
24
Did Not Finish
31
Stephane Tran
Wheelers
42
Did Not Finish
143
Bryson Bowers
TripleShot
30
Did Not Finish
67
Harrison Bailey
Cycling Australia
20
Did Not Finish
45
Gordon Tulip
UVic Cycling Club
27
Did Not Finish
33
Deborah Snell
Wheelers
17
Did Not Finish
33
Oliver Evans
H&R Block
31
Did Not Finish
125
Thomas Hill
TripleShot
17
Did Not Finish
52
Nick Monette
Wheelers
23
Did Not Finish
69
Isaac LeBlanc
Wheelers
27
Did Not Finish
51
Duncan Bryson
Wheelers
21

Group B

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
127
Dave Trill
Wheelers
37
2
113
Rich Martin
Wheelers
45
3
140
Kevin Laidman
TripleShot
31
4
109
Denise Mahon
Pro City
31
5
152
Roland Rabien
Pro City
40
6
157
Michael Arensen
TripleShot
46
7
158
Alec Walton
Wheelers
50
8
132
Tomas Kalyniuk
TripleShot
17
9
124
Saskia Kowallik
Wheelers
21
10
143
Bryson Bowers
TripleShot
30
11
128
Martin Farnham
TripleShot
45
12
138
Jordan Lothrop
No Team
24
13
174
Madeline Spangehl
TripleShot
24
14
108
Warren Cederberg
Pro City
55
15
225
Talia Hill
TripleShot
15
16
206
David Hill
TripleShot
50
17
215
Megan Barnes
TripleShot
15
18
120
Sig Isaac
TripleShot
17
19
228
Samantha Hoft
No Team
33
20
133
Tim Nason
No Team
33
21
163
Nicolas Losier
TripleShot
25
22
131
Darrell Barnes
TripleShot
46
Did Not Finish
171
Ellen Pennock
No Team
24
Did Not Finish
162
Dewain Emrich
No Team
55
Did Not Finish
111
Trevor Orme
IRC
49

Group C

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
226
Paul O'Callaghan
TripleShot
54
2
201
Heather Simonson
No Team
50
3
211
James Holtz
O2
66
4
209
Griffen Hart
TripleShot
14
5
220
Alan Boden
TripleShot
59
6
203
Marc Burgess
No Team
53
7
218
Lister Farrar
TripleShot
59
8
0
Paul Christopher
TripleShot
64