Results for 2016 Speedway #4 on June 8, 2016

Group A

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
10
Jordan Landolt
Accent Inns/Russ Hays
29
2
69
Isaac LeBlanc
Wheelers
26
3
46
Cody Canning
Broad St. Cycles
28
4
31
Eugene Hahn
Wheelers
45
5
55
Kelly Guest
Liv Fit Coaching
32
6
41
Kevin Ford
Echapee Victoria Breakaway
46
7
20
Vinko Poldrugovac
No Team
37
8
18
Andrew McCartney
Echapee Victoria Breakaway
29
9
134
Andrew Hall
Wheelers
26
10
165
Larry Wilson
No Team
42
11
61
Martin Sobey
Tri Canada/National Perf Ctr
19
12
27
Megan Rathwell
Broad St. Cycles
32
13
71
Aiden Longcroft-Harris
Liv Fit Coaching
18
14
68
Matthew Sharpe
Wheelers
25
15
172
Brennen Smith
No Team
19
16
44
Kevin McDowell
No Team
24
17
42
Cooper Bentley
Tri Canada/National Perf Ctr
19
18
59
Hamish Babin
No Team
19
19
101
Jon Watkin
Russ Hays
44
20
30
Tyler Smith
Liv Fit Coaching
30
21
68
Ian Brown
Wheelers
23
Did Not Finish
50
Andrew Attwell
Echapee Victoria Breakaway
48

Group B

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
160
David Attwell
TripleShot
51
2
112
Ritchie Hughes
Echapee Victoria Breakaway
59
3
151
Ian Whitsitt
TripleShot
38
4
57
Tony Wakelin
Echapee Victoria Breakaway
55
5
106
Warren Cederberg
Pro City
54
6
70
Rick Stark
Echapee Victoria Breakaway
48
7
116
Roland Rabien
Pro City
39
8
151
Holly Henry
No Team
18
9
117
Shannon Baerg
IRC
47
10
105
Michael Arensen
TripleShot
45
11
113
Doug Doyle
IRC
58
12
133
Denise Mahon
Pro City
30
13
57
Keisha Besler
Liv Fit Coaching
19
14
111
Trevor Orme
IRC
48
15
220
Alan Boden
TripleShot
58
16
121
Brenna Pauly
TripleShot
21
17
147
Jack Boden
TripleShot
14
18
123
Mike Chen
UVic Cycling Club
28
19
135
ech
Wheelers
57
20
65
Desirae Ridenaur
Tri Canada/National Perf Ctr
16
21
158
Hannah Henry
Tri Canada/National Perf Ctr
16
22
108
Neil Forrest
TripleShot
47
23
150
Fabio Brentani
Liv Fit Coaching
19
24
152
Nels Anrik
TripleShot
39
25
157
Laurin Thorne
Tri Canada/National Perf Ctr
19
26
12
Marcel Rambo
Wheelers
43
27
1
Ethan Pauly
Tag Racing
16
28
45
Malcolm Walker
TripleShot
17
29
211
Matt Patriquin
TripleShot
33
30
144
William Corbett
Wheelers
30
Did Not Finish
101
Jon Watkin
Russ Hays
44

Group C

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
124
Saskia Kowallik
Wheelers
20
2
0
Paul Christopher
TripleShot
63
3
164
Keely Hammond
Wheelers
23
4
218
Eric Stark
IRC
14
5
70
Rick Stark
Echapee Victoria Breakaway
48
6
226
Shane Russell
No Team
41
7
201
Trevor Macfarlane
TripleShot
13
8
211
Matt Patriquin
TripleShot
33