Results for 2016 Speedway #3 on May 18, 2016

Group A

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
46
Cody Canning
Broad St. Cycles
28
2
10
Jordan Landolt
Accent Inns/Russ Hays
29
3
205
Trevor MacKenzie
Wheelers
37
4
248
Eugene Hahn
Wheelers
45
5
33
Oliver Evans
H&R Block
30
6
264
Riley Pickrell
Cycling BC
15
7
66
Alex Hui
Pro City
35
8
0
Mitchell Ketler
Smart Savvy Garneau
18
9
99
Joel Taylor
Wheelers
19
10
15
Gordon Tulip
Broad St. Cycles
26
11
341
Kevin Ford
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
46
12
68
Ian Brown
Wheelers
23
13
264
Andrew Russell
Wheelers
34
14
134
Andrew Hall
Wheelers
26
15
55
Kelly Guest
Liv Fit Coaching
32
16
1
Eloi Batista
T.S. Performance
18
17
53
Kurt Penno
Trek Red Truck
17
18
234
Vinko Poldrugovac
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
37
19
49
Maxim Ellison
Wheelers
23
20
61
Martin Sobey
Tri Canada/National Perf Ctr
19
21
250
Megan Rathwell
Broad St. Cycles
32
22
68
Matthew Sharpe
Wheelers
25
23
59
Hamish Babin
No Team
19
24
138
Ryan Clarke
Pro City
37
25
102
Bill Chimko
Accent Inns/Russ Hays
44
26
124
Kilian Loftis
No Team
25
27
280
Andrew McCartney
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
29
28
140
Tony Winter
Dr. Walker Chiropractor
46
29
243
Jon Watkin
Russ Hays
44
30
143
Bryson Bowers
TripleShot
29
Did Not Finish
12
Marcel Rambo
Wheelers
43
Did Not Finish
136
Mark Pavesic
Pro City
44
Did Not Finish
285
Taro LaFramboise
Wheelers
16

Group B

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
116
Doug Doyle
IRC
58
2
320
Stephen White
TripleShot
45
3
147
Ryan Wakelin
No Team
18
4
257
Jesse Gough
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
40
5
151
Ian Whitsitt
TripleShot
38
6
146
Andrew Byrnes
Wheelers
33
7
310
Rick Stark
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
48
8
71
Aiden Longcroft-Harris
Liv Fit Coaching
18
9
100
Roland Rabien
Pro City
39
10
35
Alan Boden
TripleShot
58
11
267
Ethan Pauly
Tag Racing
16
12
126
Ritchie Hughes
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
59
13
149
Hugh Hart
TripleShot
54
14
327
Sarah Van Dam
Trek Red Truck
15
15
255
Cole Glover
Wheelers
22
16
106
Warren Cederberg
Pro City
54
17
322
Holly Henry
Broad St. Cycles
18
18
125
Thomas Hill
TripleShot
16
19
198
Denise Mahon
Pro City
30
20
332
Tomas Kalyniuk
No Team
16
21
123
Mike Chen
UVic Cycling Club
28
22
117
Calum Findlay
Wheelers
26
23
150
Andrew Wight
TripleShot
34
24
121
Brenna Pauly
TripleShot
21
25
316
Adam Attwell
No Team
17
26
142
Martin Farnham
TripleShot
44
27
57
Keisha Besler
Liv Fit Coaching
19
28
131
Darrell Barnes
TripleShot
45
29
158
Hannah Henry
Tri Canada/National Perf Ctr
16
30
101
Nick Frankenberger
TripleShot
16
31
56
Abby Speirs
Liv Fit Coaching
18
32
153
Erin Densham
No Team
31
33
150
Fabio Brentani
Liv Fit Coaching
19
34
148
Richard Beshill
No Team
36
35
111
Trevor Orme
IRC
48
36
152
Nels Anrik
TripleShot
39
37
211
Matt Patriquin
TripleShot
33
38
144
William Corbett
Wheelers
30
39
285
Taro LaFramboise
Wheelers
16
40
157
Laurin Thorne
Tri Canada/National Perf Ctr
19
Did Not Finish
110
Randy Smith
Wheelers
25

Group C

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
110
Simon Ciceri
O2
49
2
124
Saskia Kowallik
Wheelers
20
3
319
Victoria Kalyniuk
Tag Racing
14
4
194
Shane Russell
No Team
41
5
227
Mark Grey-Dreaper
Wheelers
50
6
129
David Hill
TripleShot
49
7
174
Madeline Spangehl
TripleShot
23
8
126
Megan Barnes
Dr. Walker Chiropractor
14
9
218
Geoff Harshaw
Wheelers
34
10
164
Keely Hammond
Wheelers
23
11
191
Eric Stark
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
14
12
212
Lister Farrar
TripleShot
58
13
952
Parker Swanstrom
TripleShot
13