Results for 2016 Speedway #2 on May 11, 2016

Group A

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
46
Cody Canning
Broad St. Cycles
28
2
53
Kurt Penno
Trek Red Truck
17
3
269
Isaac LeBlanc
Wheelers
26
4
138
Ryan Clarke
Pro City
37
5
10
Jordan Landolt
Accent Inns/Russ Hays
29
6
279
Curtis Schlossberger
Garman Group
45
7
248
Eugene Hahn
Wheelers
45
8
124
Kilian Loftis
No Team
25
9
336
Jag Dhaul
IRC
39
10
234
Vinko Poldrugovac
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
37
11
251
Andrew Attwell
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
48
12
250
Megan Rathwell
Broad St. Cycles
32
13
243
Jon Watkin
Russ Hays
44
14
59
Hamish Babin
No Team
19
15
140
Tony Winter
Dr. Walker Chiropractor
46
16
49
Maxim Ellison
Wheelers
23
17
61
Martin Sobey
Tri Canada/National Perf Ctr
19
18
14
Dylan Cunningham
Accent Inns/Russ Hays
25
19
270
Mick Bryson
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
49
20
237
Stephane Tran
Wheelers
41
21
134
Andrew Hall
Wheelers
26
22
11
Lazarus Difiore
No Team
47
23
15
Gordon Tulip
Broad St. Cycles
26
24
205
Trevor MacKenzie
Wheelers
37
Did Not Finish
150
Fabio Brentani
Liv Fit Coaching
19
Did Not Finish
59
Craig Lunn
No Team
33
Did Not Finish
341
Kevin Ford
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
46

Group B

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
316
Adam Attwell
No Team
17
2
111
Trevor Orme
IRC
48
3
110
Matt Beveridge
No Team
30
4
126
Ritchie Hughes
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
59
5
49
Maxim Ellison
Wheelers
23
6
327
Sarah Van Dam
Trek Red Truck
15
7
267
Ethan Pauly
Tag Racing
16
8
153
Lachlan Fraser
TripleShot
16
9
125
Thomas Hill
TripleShot
16
10
136
Mark Pavesic
Pro City
44
11
117
Calum Findlay
Wheelers
26
12
42
Cooper Bentley
Tri Canada/National Perf Ctr
19
13
198
Denise Mahon
Pro City
30
14
71
Aiden Longcroft-Harris
Liv Fit Coaching
18
15
255
Cole Glover
Wheelers
22
16
320
Stephen White
TripleShot
45
17
314
Shannon Baerg
IRC
47
18
142
Martin Farnham
TripleShot
44
19
322
Holly Henry
Broad St. Cycles
18
20
186
Jim Wallace
TripleShot
60
21
310
Rick Stark
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
48
22
110
Randy Smith
Wheelers
25
23
332
Tomas Kalyniuk
No Team
16
24
170
Kyle Denney
Wheelers
49
25
144
Alek Crane
No Team
25
26
147
Jack Boden
TripleShot
14
27
144
William Corbett
Wheelers
30
28
56
Abby Speirs
Liv Fit Coaching
18
29
121
Brenna Pauly
TripleShot
21
30
100
Roland Rabien
Pro City
39
31
57
Keisha Besler
Liv Fit Coaching
19
32
158
Hannah Henry
Tri Canada/National Perf Ctr
16
33
236
Naomi Cooper
No Team
29
34
157
Laurin Thorne
Tri Canada/National Perf Ctr
19
35
143
Bryson Bowers
TripleShot
29
36
261
Aeden Crocker
Tag Racing
14
37
106
Warren Cederberg
Pro City
54
38
135
Carl-Alexander Marcoux
No Team
32
Did Not Finish
101
Nick Frankenberger
TripleShot
16
Did Not Finish
285
Taro LaFramboise
Wheelers
16
Did Not Finish
118
Adam Buzinsky
No Team
28
Did Not Finish
131
Darrell Barnes
TripleShot
45

Group C

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
131
Darrell Barnes
TripleShot
45
2
110
Simon Ciceri
O2
49
3
124
Saskia Kowallik
Wheelers
20
4
218
Geoff Harshaw
Wheelers
34
5
210
Malcolm Walker
TripleShot
17
6
319
Victoria Kalyniuk
Tag Racing
14
7
129
David Hill
TripleShot
49
8
126
Megan Barnes
Dr. Walker Chiropractor
14
9
205
Amy Errington
TripleShot
38
10
164
Keely Hammond
Wheelers
23
11
200
Lindsey Chamberlain
No Team
32
12
156
Isla Walker
TripleShot
13
13
191
Eric Stark
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
14
14
206
Helen Bailey
No Team
34
15
49
Paul Christopher
TripleShot
63
16
212
Lister Farrar
TripleShot
58
17
202
Lexi Corbett
Wheelers
36
18
224
Liam Hughes
TripleShot
13
Did Not Finish
121
Brenna Pauly
TripleShot
21