Results for Speedway 1 on April 30, 2014

Group A

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
269
Isaac LeBlanc
Wheelers
24
2
2
Jonathon Benskin
Wheelers
33
3
236
Jay Lamoureux
TVC
19
4
243
Jon Watkin
Russ Hays
42
5
205
Trevor MacKenzie
Wheelers
35
6
333
Paul Taylor
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
53
7
218
Mike Dawson
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
34
8
66
Alex Hui
Pro City
33
9
270
Mick Bryson
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
47
10
14
Dylan Cunningham
Accent Inns/Russ Hays
23
11
46
Cody Canning
Broad St. Cycles
26
12
250
Megan Rathwell
Broad St. Cycles
30
13
59
Craig Lunn
No Team
31
14
19
James Cameron
Pro City
35
15
279
Curtis Schlossberger
Garman Group
43
16
341
Kevin Ford
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
44
17
251
Andrew Attwell
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
46
18
99
Joel Taylor
Wheelers
17
19
260
Matt Billinghurst
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
31
20
100
Roland Rabien
Pro City
37
21
237
Stephane Tran
Wheelers
39
22
312
Jason Binab
Wheelers
39
23
13
John Wilcox
Tag Racing
16
24
138
Ryan Clarke
Pro City
35

Group B

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
215
Christopher MacLeod
Trek Red Truck
16
2
116
Martin Machacek
Stuckylife
43
3
111
Trevor Orme
IRC
46
4
237
Stephane Tran
Wheelers
39
5
102
Bill Chimko
Accent Inns/Russ Hays
42
6
150
Andrew Wight
TripleShot
32
7
126
Ritchie Hughes
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
57
8
146
Cody Graham
Pro City
35
9
234
Vinko Poldrugovac
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
35
10
5
Fabian Merino
Stuckylife
22
11
970
Larry Wilson
No Team
40
12
269
Erik Diertens
Tag Racing
15
13
213
Steve Rookyard
TripleShot
46
14
144
Alek Crane
No Team
23
15
314
Shannon Baerg
IRC
45
16
249
Rob Grant
TripleShot
49
17
207
Alexandra Grant
Dr. Walker Chiropractor
19
18
246
Ritchie Collins
Accent Inns/Russ Hays
36
19
146
Andrew Byrnes
Wheelers
31
20
139
Kayla Vandermolen
Wheelers
27
21
110
Simon Ciceri
O2
47
22
115
Leif Keithly
Stuckylife
30
23
150
Alan Thimot
O2
46
24
172
Brennen Smith
No Team
17
25
135
Renny McClure
Stuckylife
29
26
148
Michael Lawless
TripleShot
45
27
324
Andrew Lamoureux
TripleShot
36
Did Not Finish
250
Patricia Roney
No Team
29
Did Not Finish
149
Megan Kinghorn
No Team
18

Group C

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
214
Paul Underhill
Rumble
46
2
70
James Holtz
No Team
63
3
210
Chris Anstey
No Team
66
4
267
Ethan Pauly
Tag Racing
14
5
200
Rob Scrimgeour
O2
47
6
153
Lachlan Fraser
TripleShot
14
7
327
Sarah Van Dam
Trek Red Truck
13
8
212
Mark Ford
TripleShot
73
9
211
Christian Bugslag
TripleShot
35
10
205
Amy Errington
TripleShot
36
11
233
Simon Pearson
TripleShot
38