Results for 2019 Cherry Point Rd RR on May 19, 2019

Group A

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
255
Cole Glover
Wheelers
25
2
283
Brian Green
Wheelers
46
3
249
Nick Rowe
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
39
4
284
Clayton Hiltz
Wheelers
37
5
280
Andrew McCartney
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
32
6
259
Raphael Lalumiere
Broad St. Cycles
38
7
257
Jesse Gough
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
43
8
239
Kevin Park
Riverway Dental Racing
34
9
237
Stephane Tran
Wheelers
44
10
248
Eugene Hahn
Wheelers
48
11
288
Mark Grant
No Team
20
12
243
Jon Watkin
Russ Hays
47
13
279
Curtis Schlossberger
Garman Group
48
14
286
Peter Stevenson
Cycle Therapy
53
15
173
Daniel Wilson
Comox Valley Cycling Club
47
16
200
Rich Martin
Wheelers
47
17
385
John Vanderveen
Riverway Dental Racing
34
18
278
Nick Friesen
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
39
19
251
Andrew Attwell
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
51
20
235
Marc Dupuis
Hewdog Racing
22
21
176
Wade Luksay
Riverway Dental Racing
48
22
256
Ryley Rohan
Wheelers
23
23
294
Dylan Dalgas
Wheelers
29
24
382
Gary MacGregor
Riverway Dental Racing
54
25
322
Holly Henry
Broad St. Cycles
21
26
387
Todd Moore
No Team
53
26
387
Todd Moore
No Team
53
27
389
Ian Searle
Russ Hays
28
28
270
Mick Bryson
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
52

Group B

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
390
Craig Gibson
MIVA
46
2
388
Liam Sullivan
No Team
48
3
123
David Dallin
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
38
4
122
Matt Barlee
No Team
1950
5
193
Barry Beck
Wheelers
60
6
951
James Ainsworth
No Team
51
7
126
Ritchie Hughes
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
62
8
970
Larry Wilson
No Team
45
9
397
Phil Schum
Riverway Dental Racing
42
10
182
Alen Fazlagic
TripleShot
16
11
111
Trevor Orme
IRC
51
12
191
Eric Stark
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
17
13
321
Kristen Kit
Broad St. Cycles
30
14
310
Rick Stark
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
51
15
380
Ron Cook
No Team
66
16
952
Parker Swanstrom
TripleShot
16
17
263
Doug Merrick
No Team
32
18
103
Matthew Powell
Russ Hays
32
19
190
Chad Grice
No Team
34
20
105
Samantha Hoft
No Team
35
21
156
Isla Walker
TripleShot
16
22
187
Neil Forrest
TripleShot
50
23
219
Marc Doucette
Wheelers
36
24
355
Chris Cameron
MIVA
63
25
180
Trevor Macfarlane
TripleShot
16
26
64
Richele Frank
Pender Racing
45
27
353
Matthew Grossnickle
Cycle Therapy
33
28
317
Adam Lawrence
No Team
50
29
181
Remy Garrison
TripleShot
15
30
315
Thomas Armstrong
No Team
29
31
258
Robert Berry
Wheelers
29
32
174
IaIn Hay
Riverway Dental Racing
51
33
308
Casey Garrison
TripleShot
18

Group C

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
30
Will King
TripleShot
43
2
73
James Burns
No Team
49
3
98
Lindsay Burgess
No Team
36
4
808
Bill Yearwood
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
67
5
386
Chris Bowman
Comox Valley Cycling Club
69
6
194
Shane Russell
No Team
44
7
32
Brian Hendry
No Team
28
8
70
James Holtz
No Team
68
9
96
Liam Worsfold
TripleShot
13
10
75
Gerald Smeltzer
No Team
73
11
95
Sabine Worsfold
TripleShot
14
12
365
Deb Cook
No Team
64
13
384
Peter Cleverley
Cycle Therapy
81