Results for 2019 Speedway #2 on April 10, 2019

Group A

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
236
Jay Lamoureux
TVC
24
2
269
Isaac LeBlanc
Wheelers
29
3
234
Vinko Poldrugovac
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
40
4
285
Taro LaFramboise
Wheelers
19
5
233
Samuel Hogman
Wheelers
26
6
284
Clayton Hiltz
Wheelers
37
7
238
Ariane Bonhomme
The Cyclery Racing
24
8
237
Stephane Tran
Wheelers
44
9
235
Marc Dupuis
Hewdog Racing
22
10
218
Mike Dawson
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
39
11
205
Trevor MacKenzie
Wheelers
40
12
200
Rich Martin
Wheelers
47
13
251
Andrew Attwell
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
51
14
225
David Attwell
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
54

Group B

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
182
Alen Fazlagic
TripleShot
16
2
156
Isla Walker
TripleShot
16
3
187
Neil Forrest
TripleShot
50
4
179
Connor Bosenberg
TripleShot
16
5
197
Todd Hatfield
TripleShot
56
6
198
Denise Mahon
Pro City
33
7
107
Dave Trill
Wheelers
39
8
181
Remy Garrison
TripleShot
15
9
193
Barry Beck
Wheelers
60
10
106
Warren Cederberg
Pro City
57
11
190
Chad Grice
No Team
34
12
192
Craig Bosenberg
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
50
13
258
Robert Berry
Wheelers
29
14
126
Ritchie Hughes
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
62
15
105
Samantha Hoft
No Team
35
16
196
John Silman
TripleShot
58
17
123
David Dallin
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
38
18
188
Liam Sargent
TripleShot
15
19
109
Kelsey Unger
No Team
22
20
111
Trevor Orme
IRC
51
21
195
Adam Rochon
No Team
23
22
184
Samuel Finke
TripleShot
18
23
100
Roland Rabien
Pro City
42
Did Not Finish
98
Lindsay Burgess
No Team
36
Did Not Finish
194
Shane Russell
No Team
44

Group C

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
70
James Holtz
No Team
68
2
76
Malcolm Faulkner
Dr. Walker Chiropractor
63
3
92
David Jackson
Dr. Walker Chiropractor
23
4
97
Kimberly Chen
TripleShot
13
5
96
Liam Worsfold
TripleShot
13
6
75
Gerald Smeltzer
No Team
73
7
95
Sabine Worsfold
TripleShot
14
8
58
Donna Stokes
No Team
51
9
27
Moss King
TripleShot
11
10
99
Kevin (Yen-Ming) Chen
TripleShot
48
11
18
Kathleen Smith
TripleShot
16
12
3
Rory Clarke-Michael
TripleShot
12
13
6
Lukas Baxter
TripleShot
11