Results for 2018 Speedway #2 on May 2, 2018

Group A

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
15
Gordon Tulip
Broad St. Cycles
28
2
251
Andrew Attwell
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
50
3
49
Maxim Ellison
Wheelers
25
4
264
Riley Pickrell
Cycling BC
17
5
280
Andrew McCartney
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
31
6
259
Raphael Lalumiere
Broad St. Cycles
37
7
200
Rich Martin
Wheelers
46
8
312
Jason Binab
Wheelers
43
9
256
Ryley Rohan
Wheelers
22
10
233
Samuel Hogman
Wheelers
25
11
285
Taro LaFramboise
Wheelers
18
12
257
Jesse Gough
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
42
13
43
Brendan Hodge
Broad St. Cycles
34
14
341
Kevin Ford
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
48
15
219
Marc Doucette
Wheelers
35
16
250
Megan Rathwell
Broad St. Cycles
34
17
265
Brent Dallimore
No Team
32
18
267
Ethan Pauly
Tag Racing
18
19
205
Trevor MacKenzie
Wheelers
39
20
218
Mike Dawson
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
38
21
46
Cody Canning
Broad St. Cycles
30
22
210
Malcolm Walker
TripleShot
19
23
248
Eugene Hahn
Wheelers
47
24
42
Ben Moore
No Team
2018
25
44
Hugh Trenchard
Dr. Walker Chiropractor
50

Group B

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
234
Vinko Poldrugovac
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
39
2
310
Rick Stark
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
50
3
140
Tony Winter
Dr. Walker Chiropractor
48
4
329
Michael Arensen
TripleShot
47
5
327
Sarah Van Dam
Trek Red Truck
17
6
138
Ryan Clarke
Pro City
39
7
119
Jordan Lothrop
Wheelers
25
8
100
Roland Rabien
Pro City
41
9
156
Isla Walker
TripleShot
15
10
142
Martin Farnham
TripleShot
46
11
336
Andy Pitre
Wheelers
40
12
314
Shannon Baerg
IRC
49
13
958
Joe Barret
TripleShot
62
14
309
Eric Simonson
TripleShot
52
15
198
Denise Mahon
Pro City
32
16
121
Brenna Pauly
TripleShot
23
17
303
Griffen Hart
TripleShot
15
18
137
Heather Simonson
No Team
51
19
134
Sean Marshman
TripleShot
45
20
111
Trevor Orme
IRC
50
21
116
Doug Doyle
IRC
60
22
325
Dave Shishkoff
Organic Athlete Victoria
42
23
132
Jim Nelson
No Team
58
24
107
Dave Trill
Wheelers
38
25
106
Warren Cederberg
Pro City
56
26
128
Talia Hill
TripleShot
16
27
124
Kilian Loftis
No Team
27
28
143
Kyle Todoruk
No Team
2018

Group C

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
178
Zakariya Kahn
TripleShot
17
2
49
Paul Christopher
TripleShot
65
3
227
Paul Lederis
No Team
2018
4
191
Eric Stark
Victoria Breakaway Cycling
16
5
180
Trevor Macfarlane
TripleShot
15
6
45
Gerry Luco
TripleShot
63
7
70
James Holtz
No Team
67
8
182
Alen Fazlagic
TripleShot
15
9
185
Tristan Crocker
No Team
18
10
206
Marc Burgess
No Team
54
11
18
Kathleen Smith
TripleShot
15
12
188
Liam Sargent
TripleShot
14
13
97
Kimberly Chen
TripleShot
12
14
952
Parker Swanstrom
TripleShot
15
15
211
Matt Patriquin
TripleShot
35
16
807
Nicky Begley
TripleShot
2018
17
58
Donna Stokes
No Team
50
18
96
Liam Worsfold
TripleShot
12
19
95
Sabine Worsfold
TripleShot
13
20
212
Lister Farrar
TripleShot
60
21
31
Craig Smith
TripleShot
50