Results for Speedway 2 on May 21, 2014

Group A

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
18
Cody Canning
Broad St. Cycles
26
2
19
Jay Lamoureux
Pro City
19
3
42
Dustin Andrews
Trek Red Truck
24
4
55
Bailey McKnight
Trek Red Truck
24
5
32
Trevor MacKenzie
Wheelers
35
6
180
Jason Binab
Wheelers
39
7
24
Kevin Ford
Pro City
44
8
23
Andrew Attwell
Pro City
46
9
32
Geordie Morrison
Trek Red Truck
21
10
120
Mick Bryson
Wheelers
47
11
17
Rob Parkin
Pro City
28
12
99
Joel Taylor
Wheelers
17
13
11
Megan Rathwell
Broad St. Cycles
30
14
146
Andrew Byrnes
Wheelers
31
15
228
Vinko Poldrugovac
No Team
35
16
30
Mike Dawson
Pro City
34
17
109
Jenny Lehmann
Trek Red Truck
27
18
51
Peter Buco
No Team
27
19
53
Tom Malczynski
Accent Inns/Russ Hays
35
20
7
Alex Hui
Pro City
33
Did Not Finish
43
Jon Watkin
Accent Inns/Russ Hays
42
Did Not Finish
8
Matt Billinghurst
Pro City
31

Group B

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
116
Martin Machacek
Stuckylife
43
2
17
Rob Parkin
Pro City
28
3
150
Andrew Wight
TripleShot
32
4
5
Fabian Merino
Stuckylife
22
5
5
Erik Diertens
Tag Racing
15
6
123
John Guthrie
IRC
56
7
31
Stephane Tran
Wheelers
39
8
228
Vinko Poldrugovac
No Team
35
9
111
Trevor Orme
IRC
46
10
213
Steve Rookyard
TripleShot
46
11
187
Ritchie Hughes
TripleShot
57
12
144
Alek Crane
No Team
23
13
160
Katie Rushton
Team Atac
29
14
156
Shannon Baerg
IRC
45
15
52
Carlos Lesser
No Team
24
17
61
Andy Pitre
Wheelers
35
18
134
Andrew Hall
Wheelers
24
19
246
Ritchie Collins
Accent Inns/Russ Hays
36
20
139
Kayla Vandermolen
Wheelers
27
21
172
Brennen Smith
No Team
17
22
242
Brad Head
Zed Wheel Works
51
24
135
Renny McClure
Stuckylife
29
25
162
Katie Cross Chater
Team Atac
29
26
56
Abby Speirs
Liv Fit Coaching
16
27
148
Michael Lawless
TripleShot
45
28
173
Marc Doucette
Wheelers
31
29
149
Megan Kinghorn
No Team
18
Did Not Finish
207
Alexandra Grant
Dr. Walker Chiropractor
19
Did Not Finish
1240
Jed Gibson
No Team
27

Group C

Place
Number
Name
Team
Age
1
237
Casey Ryder
No Team
48
2
233
Simon Pearson
TripleShot
38
3
157
Michael Arensen
TripleShot
43
4
266
Kate Todoruk
Pro City
31
5
211
James Holtz
O2
63
6
34
Ethan Pauly
TripleShot
14
7
211
Christian Bugslag
TripleShot
35
8
234
James Pauly
TripleShot
58
9
106
Sarah Van Dam
TripleShot
12
10
0
Paul Christopher
TripleShot
61
11
257
Harold Learning
O2
57
12
200
Rob Scrimgeour
O2
47
13
143
Sherri Tran
Wheelers
29
14
212
Mark Ford
TripleShot
73
15
259
Shawn McKean
Stuckylife
52
16
256
Jolanta Piszczek
TripleShot
32
17
202
Casey Garrison
TripleShot
13
18
205
Amy Errington
TripleShot
36
19
132
Tomas Kalyniuk
TripleShot
14
20
1242
Camille Brillon
Pro City
34
21
262
Elietha Bocskei
TripleShot
34
22
223
Kenneth Duce
No Team
0
23
217
Toria Kalyniuk
TripleShot
12
24
251
Catherine Holt
TripleShot
56
25
254
Kira Kenny
TripleShot
36
26
252
Jenny Hildebrand
TripleShot
55
27
232
Terra Hallman
TripleShot
42
28
253
Dorothy Skinner
TripleShot
62
29
264
Deb Hopkins
TripleShot
36
Did Not Finish
123
Mike Chen
UVic Cycling Club
26
Did Not Finish
250
Patricia Roney
No Team
29